Monroe County  »  14450  »  Walpole CT  »  12 Walpole CT

12 Walpole Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

12 Walpole Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Walpole Court, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Walpole Court, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 139.200-1-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport

Sale date 05/31/2007
Sale price $148,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,225

Lot & Building Information for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport

Building sqft 1,452
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 90
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport

• • Improvements for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Walpole Court, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport, NY 14450?

12 Walpole Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Walpole Court, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,700, the tax amount paid for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,101.

When was 12 Walpole Court, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

12 Walpole Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/24/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2007 $148,500
07/22/2003 $139,900
04/08/2002 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/31/2007 - D
06/01/2007 - R
Deed
07/22/2003 - D
07/22/2003 - R
Deed
04/08/2002 - D
04/09/2002 - R
Deed
07/10/1998 - D
07/28/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,101
Current property tax $1,225
Market value $273,200
Assessed value $155,700

Assessment History for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,100 $155,700 26.3417 $4,101 -0.82%
2024 $219,300 $155,700 26.56 $4,135 -9.81%
2023 $194,600 $155,700 29.45 $4,585 -12.40%
2022 $167,400 $155,700 33.62 $5,235 +0.96%
2021 $167,400 $155,700 33.3 $5,185 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Walpole Court, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.83
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.34
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.49
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.80
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.83
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.40
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.58
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.96
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.02

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.83
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.58
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.96
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.98
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.02