Monroe County  »  14450  »  Rende Park  »  15 Rende Park

15 Rende Park, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

15 Rende Park, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Rende Park, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Rende Park, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 140.130-1-103

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Rende Park, Fairport

Sale date 01/08/2010
Sale price $188,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,233

Lot & Building Information for 15 Rende Park, Fairport

Building sqft 1,474
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 246 ft X 131 ft
Frontage 246
Depth 131
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Rende Park, Fairport

• • Improvements for 15 Rende Park, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Rende Park, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Rende Park, Fairport, NY 14450?

15 Rende Park, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Rende Park, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Rende Park, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,689.

When was 15 Rende Park, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Rende Park, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 01/08/2010 for $188,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Rende Park, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Rende Park, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2010 $188,900
10/11/1995 $167,498
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Rende Park, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Rende Park, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2010 - D
01/11/2010 - R
Deed
10/11/1995 - D
10/12/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Rende Park, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Rende Park, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,690
Current property tax $4,233
Market value $378,900
Assessed value $216,000

Assessment History for 15 Rende Park, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Rende Park, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,400 $216,000 26.3417 $5,690 -0.82%
2024 $304,200 $216,000 26.56 $5,737 -9.81%
2023 $270,000 $216,000 29.45 $6,361 -12.40%
2022 $232,300 $216,000 33.62 $7,262 +0.96%
2021 $232,300 $216,000 33.3 $7,193 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Rende Park, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Rende Park, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.97
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.70
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.75
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.87
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.70
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.09
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.13
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.19
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.32

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.70
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.02
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.13
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.19
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.32

Neighbors for 15 Rende Park, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 15 Rende Park, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Rende Park, Fairport 1,809 03/19/1997 $145,350
37 Shannon Gln, Fairport 2,420 09/22/2021 $377,700
44 St Andrews Blvd, Fairport 1,989 06/14/2023 $410,000
52 Shannon Gln, Fairport 2,614 07/26/2021 $449,999
5 Gibbons Knl, Fairport 2,443 06/04/2003 $266,000
5 Rende Park, Fairport 2,442 04/11/1997 $180,900
3 Gibbons Knl, Fairport 2,229 10/12/2015 $1
48 St Andrews Blvd, Fairport 2,465 12/30/1994 $202,500
50 St Andrews Blvd, Fairport 1,956 06/28/2024 $427,000
4 Gibbons Knl, Fairport 2,291 06/26/2008 $285,000
3 Columbia CT, Fairport 1,480 12/15/2021 $336,100
55 Shannon Gln, Fairport 2,442 11/04/2006 $1
41 Shannon Gln, Fairport 2,042 10/01/1993 $186,000
3 Rende Park, Fairport 2,326 04/05/1996 $203,000
6 Gibbons Knl, Fairport 2,736 02/29/2000 $252,000
50 Shannon Gln, Fairport 2,247 10/22/1998 $219,000
16 Shannon Gln, Fairport 2,822 08/02/2019 $315,000
46 St Andrews Blvd, Fairport 2,520 03/29/1996 $184,716
35 Shannon Gln, Fairport 2,340 08/25/1993 $210,000
14 Shannon Gln, Fairport 2,362 11/25/1997 $233,500