Monroe County  »  14450  »  Anglewood CT  »  9 Anglewood CT

9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 140.140-2-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport

Sale date 05/11/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,846

Lot & Building Information for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport

Building sqft 1,844
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 141
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport

• • Improvements for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, NY 14450?

9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,646.

When was 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/11/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2011 $1
11/26/2002 $1
07/31/2000 $208,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2011 - D
05/16/2011 - R
Deed
11/26/2002 - D
12/26/2002 - R
Deed
07/31/2000 - D
07/31/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,647
Current property tax $2,846
Market value $509,300
Assessed value $290,300

Assessment History for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $468,200 $290,300 26.3417 $7,647 -0.82%
2024 $408,900 $290,300 26.56 $7,710 -9.81%
2023 $362,900 $290,300 29.45 $8,549 -12.40%
2022 $312,200 $290,300 33.62 $9,760 +0.96%
2021 $312,200 $290,300 33.3 $9,667 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Anglewood Court, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.14
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.71
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.74
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.77
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.86
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.14
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.34
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.39
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.40

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.86
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.22
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.34
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.39
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.40