Monroe County  »  14526  »  Pleasant Way  »  100 Pleasant Way

100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 139.140-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Sale date 01/21/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,372

Lot & Building Information for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Building sqft 1,506
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 150
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield

• • Improvements for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526?

100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $152,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,371.

When was 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 01/21/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2013 $1
04/20/1998 $1
06/17/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2013 - D
01/23/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/20/1998 - D
04/24/1998 - R
Deed
06/17/1993 - D
09/01/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,372
Market value $266,700
Assessed value $152,000

Assessment History for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,200 $152,000 28.7617 $4,372 +1.60%
2024 $214,100 $152,000 28.31 $4,303 -10.30%
2023 $190,000 $152,000 31.56 $4,797 -9.80%
2022 $163,400 $152,000 34.99 $5,318 -2.04%
2021 $163,400 $152,000 35.72 $5,429 -2.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Pleasant Way, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.84
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.84
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.88
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.88
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.84
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.88
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.20
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.20
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.20

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.84
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.88
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.01
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.20