Monroe County  »  14526  »  Glenn Cir  »  5 Glenn Cir

5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 139.140-2-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield

Sale date 01/13/2025
Sale price $409,899
Arm's length
Property tax $5,235

Lot & Building Information for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield

Building sqft 2,062
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 97
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield

• • Improvements for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, NY 14526?

5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,062 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 is $5,234.

When was 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 01/13/2025 for $409,899.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2025 $409,899
04/28/1995 $122,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2025 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Deed
04/28/1995 - D
05/01/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,235
Market value $319,300
Assessed value $182,000

Assessment History for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,500 $182,000 28.7617 $5,235 +1.60%
2024 $256,300 $182,000 28.31 $5,152 -10.30%
2023 $227,500 $182,000 31.56 $5,744 -9.80%
2022 $195,700 $182,000 34.99 $6,368 -2.04%
2021 $195,700 $182,000 35.72 $6,501 -2.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Glenn Circle, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.75
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.75
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.77
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.77
Cobbles Elementary School 7 Public K-5 546 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.75
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.77
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.00
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.00
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.36

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.75
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.77
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.99