22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 139.160-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield
| Sale date | 09/23/2022 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,064 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield
| Building sqft | 3,143 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Lot dimensions | 116 ft X 199 ft |
| Frontage | 116 |
| Depth | 199 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Year last altered | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield
- • Improvements for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield
22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,143 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $420,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 is $11,063.
When was 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 09/23/2022 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,064 |
| Market value | $736,800 |
| Assessed value | $420,000 |
Assessment History for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677,400 | $420,000 | 26.3417 | $11,064 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $591,500 | $420,000 | 26.56 | $11,155 | -2.88% |
| 2023 | $487,500 | $390,000 | 29.45 | $11,486 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $419,400 | $390,000 | 33.62 | $13,112 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $419,400 | $390,000 | 33.3 | $12,987 | -10.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 0.92 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 1.02 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.40 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 0.92 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 1.79 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 1.79 |
Nearest high schools