1 Furman Heights, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
1 Furman Heights, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Furman Heights, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 141.30-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport
| Sale date | 12/11/2009 |
| Sale price | $305,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,842 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport
| Building sqft | 3,085 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.14 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport
- • Improvements for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Furman Heights, Fairport
1 Furman Heights, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,085 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Furman Heights, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $347,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,145.
When was 1 Furman Heights, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Furman Heights, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 12/11/2009 for $305,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,146 |
| Current property tax | $8,842 |
| Market value | $609,100 |
| Assessed value | $347,200 |
Assessment History for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592,300 | $367,200 | 26.3417 | $9,673 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $517,200 | $367,200 | 26.56 | $9,753 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $459,000 | $367,200 | 29.45 | $10,814 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $394,800 | $367,200 | 33.62 | $12,345 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $394,800 | $367,200 | 33.3 | $12,228 | -5.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Furman Heights, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 1.43 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 1.49 |
| Fairport Montessori School | NR | Private | 1 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Southeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 3.29 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 3.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.37 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 3.66 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 3.80 |
| Gananda Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 196 | 4.05 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 4.15 |
Nearest high schools