Monroe County  »  14450  »  Heatherwood Rd  »  42 Heatherwood Rd

42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 140.180-2-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Sale date 04/20/2021
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,167

Lot & Building Information for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,518
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 200
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,518 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,900, the tax amount paid for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,870.

When was 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 04/20/2021 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2021 $225,000
07/10/2017 $190,000
06/20/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Deed
07/10/2017 - D
09/07/2017 - R
Deed
06/20/2014 - D
07/03/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/03/2009 - D
09/04/2009 - R
Deed
01/29/2007 - D
01/29/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,871
Current property tax $4,167
Market value $324,400
Assessed value $184,900

Assessment History for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $298,200 $184,900 26.3417 $4,871 -0.82%
2024 $260,400 $184,900 26.56 $4,911 -9.81%
2023 $231,100 $184,900 29.45 $5,445 -12.40%
2022 $198,800 $184,900 33.62 $6,216 +0.96%
2021 $198,800 $184,900 33.3 $6,157 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.19
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.20
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.68
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.72
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.67
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.72
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.94
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.72
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.73

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.72
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.94
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.34
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.66
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.73

Neighbors for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 42 Heatherwood Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,632 05/27/2022 $280,000
255 County Line Rd, Fairport 1,680 08/29/2005 $167,000
363 Whitney Rd W, Penfield 1,365 05/28/2014 $137,900
46 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,920 02/02/2016 $143,463
40 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,800 06/30/2016 $200,000
38 Oak Hill Ter, Penfield 1,425 06/01/2022 $237,500
40 Onyx Dr, Penfield 1,991 10/13/2017 $315,000
355 Whitney Rd W, Penfield 1,330 08/31/2016 $133,000
42 Onyx Dr, Penfield 1,840 10/25/2005 $246,500
44 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 2,232 07/13/2012 $205,000
48 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 2,526 10/31/2003 $1
34 Oak Hill Ter, Penfield 1,245 06/13/2012 $139,900
34 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,632 05/26/2000 $106,250
535 County Line Rd, Fairport 2,302 12/09/2020 $150,000
525 County Line Rd, Fairport 2,008 04/23/2004 $1
36 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 2,014 03/30/2017 $255,000
36 Oak Hill Ter, Penfield 1,556 12/14/2023 $1
34 Onyx Dr, Penfield 1,812 08/29/2013 $235,000
32 Onyx Dr, Penfield 1,844 04/30/2003 $212,290
36 Onyx Dr, Penfield 1,991 04/25/2003 $237,647