Monroe County  »  14450  »  Whippletree Rd  »  6 Whippletree Rd

6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 140.180-2-84

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport

Sale date 07/20/2012
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,827

Lot & Building Information for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.62
Lot dimensions 184 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 184
Depth 147
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,131.

When was 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/20/2012 for $180,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2012 $180,000
07/03/2007 $172,000
03/25/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2012 - D
07/20/2012 - R
Deed
07/03/2007 - D
07/05/2007 - R
Deed
03/25/1997 - D
03/26/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,131
Current property tax $4,827
Market value $341,800
Assessed value $194,800

Assessment History for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,200 $194,800 26.3417 $5,131 -0.82%
2024 $274,400 $194,800 26.56 $5,174 -9.81%
2023 $243,500 $194,800 29.45 $5,737 -12.40%
2022 $209,500 $194,800 33.62 $6,549 +0.96%
2021 $209,500 $194,800 33.3 $6,487 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Whippletree Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.01
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.02
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.75
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.85
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.70
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.86
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.99
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.72
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.92

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.86
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.99
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.22
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.85
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.92