695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 152.70-1-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport
| Sale date | 02/19/1997 |
| Sale price | $129,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,598 |
Lot & Building Information for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport
| Building sqft | 3,225 |
| Total sqft | 6,105 |
| Building class | Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480) |
| Acreage | 1.73 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1903 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport
- • Improvements for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport
695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1903 and has a total of 3,225 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $276,300, the tax amount paid for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,278.
When was 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 02/19/1997 for $129,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,278 |
| Current property tax | $6,598 |
| Market value | $484,700 |
| Assessed value | $276,300 |
Assessment History for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445,600 | $276,300 | 26.3417 | $7,278 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $389,200 | $276,300 | 26.56 | $7,339 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $345,400 | $276,300 | 29.45 | $8,137 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $297,100 | $276,300 | 33.62 | $9,289 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $297,100 | $276,300 | 33.3 | $9,201 | -5.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 695 Whitney Rd W, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 0.28 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 1.26 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 1.29 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 1.73 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 1.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 0.28 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 1.16 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 1.25 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 1.76 |
Nearest high schools