Monroe County  »  14526  »  Fairvale Dr  »  5 Fairvale Dr

5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.70-1-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield

Sale date 12/08/1995
Sale price $166,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,678

Lot & Building Information for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 1,634
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 105
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,634 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $6,503.

When was 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 12/08/1995 for $166,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/1995 $166,900

Title Documents for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/1995 - D
12/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,504
Current property tax $5,678
Market value $433,200
Assessed value $246,900

Assessment History for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,200 $246,900 26.3417 $6,504 -0.82%
2024 $347,700 $246,900 26.56 $6,558 -9.81%
2023 $308,600 $246,900 29.45 $7,271 -12.40%
2022 $265,500 $246,900 33.62 $8,301 +0.96%
2021 $265,500 $246,900 33.3 $8,222 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Fairvale Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.42
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.48
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.51
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.51
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.42
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.51
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.51
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.51
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.57

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.42
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.51
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.57
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.66
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.70