Monroe County  »  14445  »  Ridgeview Dr  »  44 Ridgeview Dr

44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.90-1-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Sale date 08/09/2004
Sale price $158,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,243

Lot & Building Information for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 144
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445?

44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,800, the tax amount paid for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $4,599.

When was 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 08/09/2004 for $158,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2004 $158,000
10/04/1997 $1
11/22/1996 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2004 - D
08/10/2004 - R
Deed
10/04/1997 - D
10/06/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/22/1996 - D
11/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,599
Current property tax $4,243
Market value $278,600
Assessed value $158,800

Assessment History for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,100 $158,800 28.9617 $4,599 -1.22%
2024 $223,700 $158,800 29.32 $4,656 -14.39%
2023 $198,500 $158,800 34.25 $5,439 -10.20%
2022 $170,800 $158,800 38.14 $6,057 -0.86%
2021 $170,800 $158,800 38.47 $6,109 -1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.56
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.56
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.62
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.62
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.62

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.62
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.62
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.08
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.93

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.62
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.08
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.93
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.94

Neighbors for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 44 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Westwood Dr, East Rochester 2,440 08/17/1998 $195,000
63 Edendery Cir, Fairport 1,580 04/04/1997 $1
12 Fiora Dr, East Rochester 1,307 06/15/2004 $117,000
40 Eaglesfield Way, Fairport 1,025 10/03/2023 $265,000
57 Edendery Cir, Fairport 1,387 10/09/2012 $1
10 Fiora Dr, East Rochester 1,520
40 Fair Oaks Dr, East Rochester 1,144 06/11/2009 $125,000
113 Waitefield Ave, East Rochester 1,942 08/01/2018 $189,900
59 Edendery Cir, Fairport 1,387 07/20/2021 $226,500
61 Edendery Cir, Fairport 1,580 07/17/2013 $1
34 Eaglesfield Way, Fairport 1,251 09/27/2019 $184,000
36 Eaglesfield Way, Fairport 1,251 02/28/2001 $100,000
119 Waitefield Ave, East Rochester 1,600 04/21/2017 $146,000
65 Edendery Cir, Fairport 1,466 06/06/2011 $1
6 Fiora Dr, East Rochester 1,722 07/08/2022 $261,000
38 Eaglesfield Way, Fairport 1,215 07/17/2019 $149,900
16 Walpole CT, Fairport 1,452 07/18/2014 $152,000
8 Fiora Dr, East Rochester 1,386 02/12/2021
42 Eaglesfield Way, Fairport 1,066 08/20/2018
67 Edendery Cir, Fairport 1,387 07/21/2020 $216,000