3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester |
| Zip code | 14445 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 152.90-3-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester
| Current property tax | $3,827 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,078 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 52 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 52 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1933 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Rochester |
Other Property Data for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester
- • Improvements for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester
3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1933 and has a total of 2,078 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $200,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $5,806.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,807 |
| Current property tax | $3,827 |
| Market value | $351,800 |
| Assessed value | $200,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323,400 | $200,500 | 28.9617 | $5,807 | -1.22% |
| 2024 | $282,400 | $200,500 | 29.32 | $5,879 | -14.39% |
| 2023 | $250,600 | $200,500 | 34.25 | $6,867 | -10.20% |
| 2022 | $215,600 | $200,500 | 38.14 | $7,647 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $215,600 | $200,500 | 38.47 | $7,713 | -1.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lake Crescent Drive, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 458 | 0.38 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 0.56 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 0.44 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.28 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.03 |
Nearest high schools