Monroe County  »  14450  »  Baird Rd  »  2828 Baird Rd

2828 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2828 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2828 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2828 Baird Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.110-1-12.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport

Sale date 05/13/2011
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,530

Lot & Building Information for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport

Building sqft 5,804
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1984
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2828 Baird Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 2828 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2828 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 5,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2828 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

2828 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $767,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2011 $435,000
09/16/2002 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2011 - D
05/16/2011 - R
Deed
09/16/2002 - D
09/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,530
Market value $767,900
Assessed value $437,700

Assessment History for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $706,000 $437,700 26.3417 $11,530 -0.82%
2024 $616,500 $437,700 26.56 $11,625 -9.81%
2023 $547,100 $437,700 29.45 $12,890 -12.40%
2022 $470,600 $437,700 33.62 $14,715 +0.96%
2021 $470,600 $437,700 33.3 $14,575 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 2828 Baird Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Sunset Trl W, Fairport 1,757 12/06/2011 $1
2829 Baird Rd, Fairport 4,640 09/01/2016 $1
1 Bingham Wood, Fairport 3,122 02/20/2021 $375,000
1 Shadowmoor Dr, Fairport 2,080 11/18/2020 $265,000
15 Shannon Gln, Fairport 2,377 06/24/2011 $271,000
2825 Baird Rd, Fairport 1,020 06/25/1999 $77,500
14 Creek Bend Dr, Fairport 2,272 01/14/2022 $307,500
62 Sunset Trl W, Fairport 1,890 01/12/2023
1276 Fairport Rd, Fairport 12,955 04/28/2004 $775,000
1220 Fairport Rd, Fairport 2,387 09/01/2016 $1