Monroe County  »  14450  »  Orchard Ln  »  32 Orchard Ln

32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.140-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport

Sale date 06/27/2003
Sale price $198,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,049

Lot & Building Information for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 1,548
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 213 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 213
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,200, the tax amount paid for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,353.

When was 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/27/2003 for $198,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2003 $198,500
05/30/1997 $155,000
07/15/1993 $33,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2003 - D
06/30/2003 - R
Deed
05/30/1997 - D
05/30/1997 - R
Deed
07/15/1993 - D
07/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,354
Current property tax $6,049
Market value $423,200
Assessed value $241,200

Assessment History for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,000 $241,200 26.3417 $6,354 -0.82%
2024 $339,700 $241,200 26.56 $6,406 -9.81%
2023 $301,500 $241,200 29.45 $7,103 -12.40%
2022 $259,400 $241,200 33.62 $8,109 +0.96%
2021 $259,400 $241,200 33.3 $8,032 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Orchard Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.86
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.89
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.93
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.93
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.86
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.98
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.04
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.04
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.53

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.86
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.04
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.53