Monroe County  »  14534  »  Landmark Ln  »  8 Landmark Ln

8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.170-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 09/04/2019
Sale price $242,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,659

Lot & Building Information for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,231
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 97 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 97
Depth 200
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,231 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,659.

When was 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/04/2019 for $242,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2019 $242,500

Title Documents for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2019 - D
09/05/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,659
Market value $401,600
Assessed value $228,900

Assessment History for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $369,200 $228,900 29.0917 $6,659 +0.35%
2024 $322,400 $228,900 28.99 $6,636 -12.63%
2023 $286,100 $228,900 33.18 $7,595 -9.62%
2022 $246,100 $228,900 36.71 $8,403 -1.58%
2021 $246,100 $228,900 37.3 $8,538 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Landmark Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.01
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.08
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.08
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.39
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.39

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.12
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.39
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.39
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.58
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.82

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.39
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.58
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.82