Monroe County  »  14534  »  Landmark Ln  »  19 Landmark Ln

19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.170-2-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 05/24/2022
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,371

Lot & Building Information for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,898
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 93 ft X 194 ft
Frontage 93
Depth 194
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2017
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,898 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,371.

When was 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 05/24/2022 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2022 $350,000
07/19/2016 $92,901
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Deed
07/19/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,371
Market value $384,200
Assessed value $219,000

Assessment History for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,700 $210,000 29.0917 $6,109 +0.35%
2024 $295,800 $210,000 28.99 $6,088 -12.63%
2023 $262,500 $210,000 33.18 $6,968 -9.62%
2022 $225,800 $210,000 36.71 $7,709 -1.58%
2021 $225,800 $210,000 37.3 $7,833 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Landmark Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.93
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.16
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.16
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.46
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.46

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.20
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.46
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.46
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.55
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.74

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.46
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.55
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.74