Monroe County  »  14450  »  Heatherwood Rd  »  53 Heatherwood Rd

53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 140.180-2-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Sale date 06/29/2012
Sale price $243,700
Arm's length
Property tax $6,770

Lot & Building Information for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 265 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 265
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,000, the tax amount paid for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,769.

When was 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/29/2012 for $243,700.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2012 $243,700

Title Documents for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2012 - D
06/29/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,770
Market value $450,900
Assessed value $257,000

Assessment History for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $414,500 $257,000 26.3417 $6,770 -0.82%
2024 $362,000 $257,000 26.56 $6,826 -9.81%
2023 $321,300 $257,000 29.45 $7,569 -12.40%
2022 $276,300 $257,000 33.62 $8,640 +0.96%
2021 $276,300 $257,000 33.3 $8,558 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.14
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.16
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.71
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.82
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.76
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.83
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.04
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.80
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.81

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.83
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.04
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.36
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.72
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.80

Neighbors for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 53 Heatherwood Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Benton Cir, Fairport 1,728 07/24/2013 $1
6 Benton Cir, Fairport 1,518 08/03/2004 $167,000
29 Crystal Spring Ln, Fairport 2,088 01/29/2013 $148,500
65 Erie Dr, Fairport 1,700 09/11/2014 $122,501
47 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,756
23 Crystal Spring Ln, Fairport 2,294 02/12/2022
49 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 2,075 03/27/2006 $165,000
32 Birch Ln, Fairport 1,008 08/31/2012 $119,000
62 Garden Dr, Fairport 1,008 06/01/2006 $92,000
61 Erie Dr, Fairport 1,428 06/21/2023 $195,000
45 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,728 09/17/2020
25 Crystal Spring Ln, Fairport 1,712 03/09/2012 $1
25 Birch Ln, Fairport 1,008
4 Benton Cir, Fairport 1,728 02/27/2009 $160,000
51 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,920 04/19/2017 $225,500
21 Crystal Spring Ln, Fairport 1,986 08/31/2000 $1
19 Crystal Spring Ln, Fairport 2,257 04/13/2018 $235,000
27 Crystal Spring Ln, Fairport 1,876 08/20/2019 $220,000
17 Crystal Spring Ln, Fairport 1,671 10/27/2020 $337,710
27 Birch Ln, Fairport 1,722 08/14/2013 $146,500