Monroe County  »  14450  »  Birch Ln  »  6 Birch Ln

6 Birch Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

6 Birch Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Birch Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Birch Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.190-3-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,540

Lot & Building Information for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 1,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 78
Depth 115
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Birch Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

6 Birch Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Birch Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,540.

When was 6 Birch Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Birch Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/28/2019 for $145,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $145,000
03/13/2014 $118,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Deed
03/13/2014 - D
03/24/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,540
Market value $235,800
Assessed value $134,400

Assessment History for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,800 $134,400 26.3417 $3,540 -0.82%
2024 $189,300 $134,400 26.56 $3,570 -9.81%
2023 $168,000 $134,400 29.45 $3,958 -12.40%
2022 $144,500 $134,400 33.62 $4,519 +0.96%
2021 $144,500 $134,400 33.3 $4,476 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Birch Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.24
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.89
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.89
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.84
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.64
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.84
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.89
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.26
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.89

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.64
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.89
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.95
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.48