450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 152.70-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield
| Sale date | 01/11/2023 |
| Sale price | $760,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,125 |
Lot & Building Information for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield
| Building sqft | 23,391 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 1.56 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield
- • Improvements for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 23,391 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.
What is the year built & the current market value of 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield, NY 14526?450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,340,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2023 | $760,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,125 |
| Market value | $1,340,400 |
| Assessed value | $764,000 |
Assessment History for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232,300 | $764,000 | 26.3417 | $20,125 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $1,076,100 | $764,000 | 26.56 | $20,292 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $955,000 | $764,000 | 29.45 | $22,500 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $821,500 | $764,000 | 33.62 | $25,686 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $821,500 | $764,000 | 33.3 | $25,441 | -5.24% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,629 |
| Median age | 45.6 |
| Average household income | $145,529 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,833 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $284,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $277,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 450 Whitney Rd W, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Garden Dr, Fairport | 1,326 | 05/02/2019 | $1 |
| 34 Country Downs Cir, Fairport | 1,292 | 10/25/2013 | $128,500 |
| 21 Birch Ln, Fairport | 1,040 | 04/20/2021 | $170,000 |
| 323 Eaglehead Rd, East Rochester | 1,824 | 11/13/2024 | |
| 36 Country Downs Cir, Fairport | 1,840 | 11/02/2015 | $1 |
| 430 Whitney Rd W, Penfield | 18,710 | 12/31/2015 | $286,750 |
| 38 Country Downs Cir, Fairport | 2,080 | 05/20/2015 | $219,900 |