Monroe County  »  14445  »  Ridgeview Dr  »  32 Ridgeview Dr

32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.90-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Sale date 06/01/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,271

Lot & Building Information for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,818
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 130
Year built 1939
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445?

32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,800, the tax amount paid for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $5,236.

When was 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 06/01/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2017 $1
01/18/2001 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/18/2001 - D
01/18/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,236
Current property tax $4,271
Market value $317,200
Assessed value $180,800

Assessment History for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,600 $180,800 28.9617 $5,236 -1.22%
2024 $254,600 $180,800 29.32 $5,301 -14.39%
2023 $226,000 $180,800 34.25 $6,192 -10.20%
2022 $194,400 $180,800 38.14 $6,896 -0.86%
2021 $194,400 $180,800 38.47 $6,955 -1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Ridgeview Drive, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.48
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.48
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.56
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.56
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.56

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.53
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.56
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.56
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.16
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.94

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.56
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.16