Monroe County  »  14445  »  Lincoln Rd S  »  935 Lincoln Rd S

935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.90-1-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester

Sale date 08/29/2012
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,319

Lot & Building Information for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 130
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, NY 14445?

935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,400, the tax amount paid for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $3,284.

When was 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 08/29/2012 for $80,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2012 $80,000

Title Documents for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2012 - D
08/30/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,284
Current property tax $2,319
Market value $198,900
Assessed value $113,400

Assessment History for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,900 $113,400 28.9617 $3,284 -1.22%
2024 $159,700 $113,400 29.32 $3,325 -14.39%
2023 $141,800 $113,400 34.25 $3,884 -10.20%
2022 $121,900 $113,400 38.14 $4,325 -0.86%
2021 $121,900 $113,400 38.47 $4,362 -1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 Lincoln Rd S, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.59
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.59
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.65
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.65
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.65

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.64
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.65
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.65
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.05
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.90

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.65
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.05
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.90