Monroe County  »  14445  »  Beaufort Pl  »  29 Beaufort Pl

29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.90-3-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester

Sale date 07/14/2023
Sale price $249,899
Arm's length
Property tax $4,260

Lot & Building Information for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,420
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 204 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 204
Year built 1952
Year last altered 2020
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, NY 14445?

29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,100, the tax amount paid for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $4,260.

When was 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 07/14/2023 for $249,899.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2023 $249,899
03/04/2021 $223,500
02/10/2020 $49,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Deed
07/14/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/04/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Deed
02/10/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,260
Market value $258,100
Assessed value $147,100

Assessment History for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,300 $147,100 28.9617 $4,260 -1.22%
2024 $207,200 $147,100 29.32 $4,313 -14.39%
2023 $183,900 $147,100 34.25 $5,038 -10.20%
2022 $158,200 $147,100 38.14 $5,610 -0.86%
2021 $158,200 $147,100 38.47 $5,659 -1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Beaufort Place, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.56
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.56
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.71
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.71
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.71

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.62
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.71
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.71
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.13
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.89

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.71
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.13