Monroe County  »  14450  »  Baird Rd  »  2729 Baird Rd

2729 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2729 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2729 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2729 Baird Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.110-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport

Sale date 07/01/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,046

Lot & Building Information for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,752
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2729 Baird Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

2729 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2729 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,000, the tax amount paid for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,872.

When was 2729 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2729 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/01/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2003 $1

Title Documents for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2003 - D
10/20/2003 - R
Deed
04/08/1994 - D
04/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,872
Current property tax $3,046
Market value $257,900
Assessed value $147,000

Assessment History for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,100 $147,000 26.3417 $3,872 -0.82%
2024 $207,000 $147,000 26.56 $3,904 -9.81%
2023 $183,800 $147,000 29.45 $4,329 -12.40%
2022 $158,100 $147,000 33.62 $4,942 +0.96%
2021 $158,100 $147,000 33.3 $4,895 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2729 Baird Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.29
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.08
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.28
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.28
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.29
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.28
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.28
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.38
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.40

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.29
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.28
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.38
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.90