Monroe County  »  14450  »  Whitney Rd E  »  1030 Whitney Rd E

Fairport - 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Fairport - 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.50-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Building sqft 78,346
Total sqft 78,346
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 4.6
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Fairport - 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450?

Fairport - 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1972 and has a total of 78,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Fairport - 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,969,900, the tax amount paid for Fairport - 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 is $130,915.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 105 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for Fairport - Fairport - 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $130,916
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,719,100
Assessed value $4,969,900

Assessment History for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,016,000 $4,969,900 26.3417 $130,916 -0.82%
2024 $6,999,900 $4,969,900 26.56 $132,001 -9.81%
2023 $6,212,400 $4,969,900 29.45 $146,364 -12.40%
2022 $5,344,000 $4,969,900 33.62 $167,088 +0.96%
2021 $5,344,000 $4,969,900 33.3 $165,498 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for Fairport - 1030 Whitney Rd E, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Crescent Rd, Fairport 1,032 09/25/2019 $151,000
97 Wheatstone Cir, Fairport 2,128 08/12/2003 $1
33 Mima Cir, Fairport 2,488
149 Crescent Rd, Fairport 1,104
4677 Nine Mile Point Rd, Fairport 3,065 12/17/2022 $53,914
15 Kerry Hl, Fairport 2,400 07/24/2023 $480,000
139 Crescent Rd, Fairport 1,620 03/11/1994 $128,000
11 Kerry Hl, Fairport 2,537 04/03/2020 $309,999
177 Crescent Rd, Fairport 1,732
35 Mima Cir, Fairport 3,046 05/07/2007 $299,000