Monroe County  »  14450  »  Fairport Rd  »  1259 Fairport Rd

1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.150-1-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport

Sale date 11/23/2005
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,417

Lot & Building Information for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport

Building sqft 3,902
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.57
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%

Other Property Data for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 3,902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $227,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2005 $150,000

Title Documents for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2005 - D
11/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,417
Market value $227,500
Assessed value $129,700

Assessment History for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,200 $129,700 26.3417 $3,417 -0.82%
2024 $182,700 $129,700 26.56 $3,445 -9.81%
2023 $162,100 $129,700 29.45 $3,820 -12.40%
2022 $139,500 $129,700 33.62 $4,361 +0.96%
2021 $139,500 $129,700 33.3 $4,319 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 1259 Fairport Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1265 Fairport Rd, Fairport 7,976 04/03/2003 $206,947
23 Whippletree Rd, Fairport 1,800 05/15/1995 $134,000
4583 Nine Mile Point Rd, Fairport 1,344 08/30/1996 $84,000
20 Terrace Dr, Fairport 1,694 05/28/2014 $169,900
3 Terrace Dr, Fairport 992 04/19/2005 $117,000
67 Jefferson Ave, Fairport 1,678 06/01/2023
29 Whippletree Rd, Fairport 1,728
14 Terrace Dr, Fairport 2,196 04/05/2012 $196,000
1 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,736 12/11/2006 $164,000
942 Whitney Rd W, Fairport 1,916 10/20/2023 $305,000