Monroe County  »  14450  »  Heatherwood Rd  »  10 Heatherwood Rd

10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.60-1-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Sale date 06/05/2020
Sale price $224,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,493

Lot & Building Information for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,800
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 200
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,300, the tax amount paid for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,986.

When was 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/05/2020 for $224,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2020 $224,900

Title Documents for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2020 - D
06/08/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,986
Current property tax $2,493
Market value $332,100
Assessed value $189,300

Assessment History for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,300 $189,300 26.3417 $4,986 -0.82%
2024 $266,600 $189,300 26.56 $5,028 -9.81%
2023 $236,600 $189,300 29.45 $5,575 -12.40%
2022 $203,500 $189,300 33.62 $6,364 +2.59%
2021 $200,300 $186,300 33.3 $6,204 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.25
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.25
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.58
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.59
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.53
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.58
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.80
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.59
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.67

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.58
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.80
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.29
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.62
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.67

Neighbors for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 10 Heatherwood Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,900
32 Landmark Ln, Pittsford 2,743
111 E Pointe, Fairport 2,024 05/21/2020
11 Latium Dr, Pittsford 2,126
7 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,952 05/22/2014 $170,000
9 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,800
11 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,880 08/13/2024 $358,000
9 Latium Dr, Pittsford 1,928
6 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 2,196 03/01/2021 $269,000
113 E Pointe, Fairport 2,028 03/18/2020 $250,000
8 Heatherwood Rd, Fairport 1,644 06/30/1995 $122,500
79 E Pointe, Fairport 1,924 10/29/2015 $1
1 Winnermere Dr, Fairport 1,840 06/08/2018 $206,000
30 Landmark Ln, Pittsford 2,260 03/31/2004 $217,500
28 Landmark Ln, Pittsford 2,126
15 Latium Dr, Pittsford 2,464 06/30/1999 $152,500
77 E Pointe, Fairport 1,903 04/25/2022 $415,000
81 E Pointe, Fairport 1,790 10/18/1996 $167,000
115 E Pointe, Fairport 1,757
558 Watson Rd, Fairport 2,184 08/28/1998 $112,600