Monroe County  »  14450  »  Macedon Center Rd  »  303 Macedon Center Rd

303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.140-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Sale date 12/26/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,543

Lot & Building Information for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Building sqft 10,347
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.32
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

How many square feet does 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 10,347 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,101,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2006 $1
05/23/1997 $110,000
06/07/1996 $129,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
05/23/1997 - D
05/23/1997 - R
Deed
06/07/1996 - D
06/19/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,543
Market value $1,101,800
Assessed value $628,000

Assessment History for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,012,900 $628,000 26.3417 $16,543 -0.82%
2024 $884,500 $628,000 26.56 $16,680 -9.81%
2023 $785,000 $628,000 29.45 $18,495 -12.40%
2022 $675,300 $628,000 33.62 $21,113 +0.96%
2021 $675,300 $628,000 33.3 $20,912 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 303 Macedon Center Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Hanningfield Cir, Fairport 978 07/25/2014 $1
16 Hanningfield Cir, Fairport 962 03/22/2004 $79,000
3 Kaitlin Dr, Fairport 2,756 03/17/1999 $219,638
1 Gateway Rd, Fairport 1,923 06/23/1997 $131,000
35 Crystal Spring Ln, Fairport 1,786 03/31/2016 $180,000
25 Hanningfield Cir, Fairport 1,508 02/22/2024 $255,000
24 Shadowmoor Dr, Fairport 1,786 01/19/2005 $145,000
26 Hanningfield Cir, Fairport 904 05/11/2016 $107,000
390 High St, Fairport 1,796 02/27/2017 $175,000