Monroe County  »  14450  »  Chaseview Rd  »  25 Chaseview Rd

25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.120-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport

Sale date 12/01/2008
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,811

Lot & Building Information for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport

Building sqft 3,528
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 129
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,400, the tax amount paid for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $10,810.

When was 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 12/01/2008 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2008 $350,000
01/21/1998 $196,990
09/03/1997 $38,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2008 - D
12/02/2008 - R
Deed
01/21/1998 - D
03/27/1998 - R
Deed
09/03/1997 - D
11/26/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,811
Market value $720,000
Assessed value $410,400

Assessment History for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $661,900 $410,400 26.3417 $10,811 -0.82%
2024 $578,000 $410,400 26.56 $10,900 -9.81%
2023 $513,000 $410,400 29.45 $12,086 -12.40%
2022 $441,300 $410,400 33.62 $13,798 +0.96%
2021 $441,300 $410,400 33.3 $13,666 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.23
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.25
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.82
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.05
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.06
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.33
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.71
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.78
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.16

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.44
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.33
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.78
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 4.10
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.16

Neighbors for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 25 Chaseview Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Chaseview Rd, Fairport 2,906 09/25/2023 $1
10 Glenbrook Dr, Fairport 1,947 10/28/2020
86 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,562 06/03/2008 $164,000
26 Chaseview Rd, Fairport 3,454 10/11/2017 $360,000
10 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,728
14 Glenbrook Dr, Fairport 1,614
12 Glenbrook Dr, Fairport 2,236 06/06/2013 $200,000
2 Chesterton CT, Fairport 1,143 06/01/1999 $87,500
454 High St, Fairport 1,298 10/07/2003 $125,000
28 Chaseview Rd, Fairport 2,482 06/05/1997 $173,915
11 Meeting House Rd, Fairport 1,936 10/28/2015 $174,500
23 Chaseview Rd, Fairport 2,264 09/11/1998 $178,405
8 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,476 07/11/2017 $1
17 Meeting House Rd, Fairport 1,620 09/02/2009 $162,000
15 Meeting House Rd, Fairport 2,043
14 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,584 10/09/2015 $165,000
24 Fairfield Dr, Fairport 1,418 10/26/2005 $144,000
466 High St, Fairport 1,298 11/05/2020 $155,000
22 Fairfield Dr, Fairport 1,752 10/02/2001 $161,000
462 High St, Fairport 1,298 08/27/2018 $160,000