Monroe County  »  14450  »  Squirrels Heath Rd  »  76 Squirrels Heath Rd

76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.150-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport

Sale date 05/05/2010
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,110

Lot & Building Information for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,141
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 140
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,141 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,200, the tax amount paid for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,456.

When was 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/05/2010 for $125,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2010 $125,000
04/26/2006 $1
11/03/1997 $109,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2010 - D
05/06/2010 - R
Deed
04/26/2006 - D
08/01/2006 - R
Deed
11/03/1997 - D
11/03/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,456
Current property tax $3,110
Market value $230,200
Assessed value $131,200

Assessment History for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,600 $131,200 26.3417 $3,456 -0.82%
2024 $184,800 $131,200 26.56 $3,485 -9.81%
2023 $164,000 $131,200 29.45 $3,864 -12.40%
2022 $141,100 $131,200 33.62 $4,411 +0.96%
2021 $141,100 $131,200 33.3 $4,369 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Squirrels Heath Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.52
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.57
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.41
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.92
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.41
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.69
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.15
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.16
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.68

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.28
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.69
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.15
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.66
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.68