Monroe County  »  14450  »  Tilegate Gln  »  49 Tilegate Gln

49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.560-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport

Sale date 08/16/2018
Sale price $101,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,956

Lot & Building Information for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport

Building sqft 1,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 144
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport

• • Improvements for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, NY 14450?

49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,200, the tax amount paid for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, NY 14450 is $2,955.

When was 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 08/16/2018 for $101,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2018 $101,500
11/13/2000 $79,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Deed
11/13/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,956
Market value $196,800
Assessed value $112,200

Assessment History for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,000 $112,200 26.3417 $2,956 -0.82%
2024 $158,000 $112,200 26.56 $2,980 -9.81%
2023 $140,300 $112,200 29.45 $3,304 -12.40%
2022 $120,600 $112,200 33.62 $3,772 +0.96%
2021 $120,600 $112,200 33.3 $3,736 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.82
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.86
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.13
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.82
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.12
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.41
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.82
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.98
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.38

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.40
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.41
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.82
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.38
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.40

Neighbors for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 49 Tilegate Gln, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 County Clare Cres, Fairport 2,530 11/10/2006 $242,000
24 County Clare Cres, Fairport 2,016 06/19/2020 $256,000
53 Tilegate Gln, Fairport 1,674 07/30/2004 $99,000
2 Broxbourne Dr, Fairport 1,020 11/02/1994 $70,000
16 County Clare Cres, Fairport 2,276 11/28/2017 $255,000
12 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,442 12/31/2002 $95,000
41 Tilegate Gln, Fairport 1,492 02/25/2016 $85,500
51 Tilegate Gln, Fairport 1,748 08/15/2022 $190,000
4 Broxbourne Dr, Fairport 976 10/23/2009 $117,500
18 County Clare Cres, Fairport 1,780 09/24/2014 $1
42 Bucklebury Hl, Fairport 1,325 09/27/2021 $1
44 Bucklebury Hl, Fairport 1,325 07/08/2021 $186,499
45 Tilegate Gln, Fairport 1,744 09/08/2015 $104,000
40 Bucklebury Hl, Fairport 1,144 04/15/1999 $1
38 Bucklebury Hl, Fairport 1,144 04/11/2016 $75,000
36 Bucklebury Hl, Fairport 1,325 02/29/2012 $90,000
47 Tilegate Gln, Fairport 1,490 10/24/2008 $114,500
43 Tilegate Gln, Fairport 1,206 05/04/2007 $100,000
22 County Clare Cres, Fairport 2,016
14 County Clare Cres, Fairport 1,692 06/10/1997 $142,500