Monroe County  »  14450  »  Hollingham Rise  »  51 Hollingham Rise

51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.650-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport

Sale date 10/31/2013
Sale price $125,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,144

Lot & Building Information for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport

Building sqft 1,798
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 139
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport

• • Improvements for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, NY 14450?

51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,900, the tax amount paid for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,448.

When was 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/31/2013 for $125,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2013 $125,900
06/19/2008 $124,900
04/12/1999 $72,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
Deed
06/19/2008 - D
06/23/2008 - R
Deed
04/12/1999 - D
05/10/1999 - R
Deed
01/15/1999 - D
01/20/1999 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,448
Current property tax $3,144
Market value $229,600
Assessed value $130,900

Assessment History for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,100 $130,900 26.3417 $3,448 -0.82%
2024 $184,400 $130,900 26.56 $3,477 -9.81%
2023 $163,600 $130,900 29.45 $3,855 -12.40%
2022 $140,800 $130,900 33.62 $4,401 +0.96%
2021 $140,800 $130,900 33.3 $4,359 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.76
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.81
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.20
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.80
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.21
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.48
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.91
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.07
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.63

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.10
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.48
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.07
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.63
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.71

Neighbors for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 51 Hollingham Rise, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Broxbourne Dr, Fairport 976 05/04/2004 $84,900
58 Broxbourne Dr, Fairport 976 03/03/2010 $109,900
5 Kilkenny CT, Fairport 2,096 10/01/1997 $165,000
9 Kilkenny CT, Fairport 2,636 08/22/2019 $338,900
45 Bucklebury Hl, Fairport 1,144 08/28/2020 $150,000
480 Fellows Rd, Fairport 1,404 02/15/2000 $80,000
66 Broxbourne Dr, Fairport 1,320 08/18/2017 $120,000
43 Bucklebury Hl, Fairport 1,325 10/16/2013 $1
62 Broxbourne Dr, Fairport 976 07/27/2012 $94,500
47 Hollingham Rise, Fairport 1,048 01/14/2020 $102,500
45 Hollingham Rise, Fairport 1,735 06/02/2000 $82,000
49 Hollingham Rise, Fairport 1,735 09/29/2010 $83,000
490 Fellows Rd, Fairport 3,906 05/06/2014 $21,000
53 Hollingham Rise, Fairport 1,025 07/28/1995 $63,000
47 Bucklebury Hl, Fairport 1,144 06/26/2020 $152,000
56 Broxbourne Dr, Fairport 976 04/27/2022 $105,000
7 Kilkenny CT, Fairport 2,344 07/28/2008 $223,000
3 Kilkenny CT, Fairport 2,336
486 Fellows Rd, Fairport 1,317 10/05/2015 $277,900
64 Broxbourne Dr, Fairport 1,020 03/22/2019 $126,500