Monroe County  »  14450  »  Whitney Rd E  »  2127 Whitney Rd E

2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 154.10-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Sale date 10/01/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,936

Lot & Building Information for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 264 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 264
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450?

2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,800, the tax amount paid for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,761.

When was 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 12/08/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2010 $1

Title Documents for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2015 - D
12/18/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/08/2015 - D
12/18/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/01/2010 - D
10/28/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,762
Current property tax $2,936
Market value $250,500
Assessed value $142,800

Assessment History for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,300 $142,800 26.3417 $3,762 -0.82%
2024 $201,100 $142,800 26.56 $3,793 -9.81%
2023 $178,500 $142,800 29.45 $4,205 -12.40%
2022 $153,500 $142,800 33.62 $4,801 +0.96%
2021 $153,500 $142,800 33.3 $4,755 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.08
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.13
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.43
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.05
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 3.48

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.05
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.33
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.64
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.73
Gananda Middle School 4 Public 6-8 196 4.27

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.33
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.33
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.64
Ruben A Cirillo High School 9 Public 9-12 242 4.13
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 4.58

Neighbors for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 2127 Whitney Rd E, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,326 05/12/2022 $180,000
105 Willingate Rd, Fairport 900 05/10/2022 $125,000
2121 Whitney Rd E, Fairport 1,422 06/15/2021 $225,000
4 Dunmore Ln, Fairport 2,610 12/28/1995 $185,000
1833 Whitney Rd E, Fairport 2,548 01/07/2000 $1
12 Kerry Hl, Fairport 2,924
3 Dunmore Ln, Fairport 2,904 08/22/2022 $380,000
9 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,332 06/02/1999 $74,900
17 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,366 04/08/2020 $130,000
6 Kerry Hl, Fairport 2,102 06/25/2014 $237,000
10 Kerry Hl, Fairport 2,461 11/27/2023 $410,000
7 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,412 11/15/1995
1849 Whitney Rd E, Fairport 07/17/2018 $179,900
8 Kerry Hl, Fairport 2,232 06/07/2001 $192,000
84 Wakeman Rd, Fairport
2187 Whitney Rd E, Fairport 2,820
5 Dunmore Ln, Fairport 2,312
107 Willingate Rd, Fairport 914 12/28/2017 $77,315
11 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,210 07/11/2022 $163,000
2171 Whitney Rd E, Fairport 2,277