Monroe County  »  14450  »  Princeton Ln  »  2 Princeton Ln

2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 154.10-1-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport

Sale date 12/12/1997
Sale price $195,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,182

Lot & Building Information for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 2,779
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.78
Lot dimensions 143 ft X 218 ft
Frontage 143
Depth 218
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,779 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $310,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,181.

When was 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 12/12/1997 for $195,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/1997 $195,500
09/14/1995 $178,090
06/06/1995 $39,007
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/1997 - D
12/15/1997 - R
Deed
09/14/1995 - D
09/14/1995 - R
Deed
06/06/1995 - D
06/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,182
Market value $544,900
Assessed value $310,600

Assessment History for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,000 $310,600 26.3417 $8,182 -0.82%
2024 $437,500 $310,600 26.56 $8,250 -9.81%
2023 $388,300 $310,600 29.45 $9,147 -12.40%
2022 $334,000 $310,600 33.62 $10,442 +0.96%
2021 $334,000 $310,600 33.3 $10,343 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Princeton Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.53
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.56
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.96
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.45
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.46
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.73
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.10
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.14
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.40

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.73
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.73
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.14
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 4.33
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.40