Monroe County  »  14450  »  Whitney Rd E  »  2070 Whitney Rd E

2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 154.10-1-6.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Sale date 11/07/2023
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Property tax $930

Lot & Building Information for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 4.88
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 789 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 789
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

What is the market value of 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450?

The current market value is $61,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2023 $95,000

Title Documents for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $930
Market value $61,900
Assessed value $35,300

Assessment History for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $56,900 $35,300 26.3417 $930 -0.82%
2024 $49,700 $35,300 26.56 $938 -9.81%
2023 $44,100 $35,300 29.45 $1,040 -12.40%
2022 $38,000 $35,300 33.62 $1,187 +0.96%
2021 $38,000 $35,300 33.3 $1,175 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2070 Whitney Rd E, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.04
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.10
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.52
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.02
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 3.35

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.02
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.30
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.56
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.73
Gananda Middle School 4 Public 6-8 196 4.32

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.38
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.30
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.56
Ruben A Cirillo High School 9 Public 9-12 242 4.19