15 Stanford Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
15 Stanford Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Stanford Way, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 154.10-1-105 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport
| Sale date | 07/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $424,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,154 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport
| Building sqft | 2,972 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Lot dimensions | 252 ft X 159 ft |
| Frontage | 252 |
| Depth | 159 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Year last altered | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport
- • Improvements for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Stanford Way, Fairport
15 Stanford Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,972 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Stanford Way, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $347,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,153.
When was 15 Stanford Way, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Stanford Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/30/2021 for $424,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,154 |
| Market value | $609,600 |
| Assessed value | $347,500 |
Assessment History for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560,500 | $347,500 | 26.3417 | $9,154 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $489,400 | $347,500 | 26.56 | $9,230 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $434,400 | $347,500 | 29.45 | $10,234 | -9.81% |
| 2022 | $362,900 | $337,500 | 33.62 | $11,347 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $362,900 | $337,500 | 33.3 | $11,239 | -5.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Stanford Way, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 0.51 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 0.52 |
| Fairport Montessori School | NR | Private | 1 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 2.34 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 3.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 2.36 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 2.63 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.96 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 3.09 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 4.43 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|