Monroe County  »  14450  »  Dearfield CT  »  2 Dearfield CT

2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 154.30-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport

Sale date 01/14/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,147

Lot & Building Information for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport

Building sqft 1,469
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 93 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 93
Depth 120
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,469 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,972.

When was 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 01/14/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2008 $1
03/21/1994 $112,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2008 - D
01/24/2008 - R
Deed
03/21/1994 - D
03/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,972
Current property tax $3,147
Market value $264,600
Assessed value $150,800

Assessment History for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,200 $150,800 26.3417 $3,972 -0.82%
2024 $212,400 $150,800 26.56 $4,005 -9.81%
2023 $188,500 $150,800 29.45 $4,441 -12.40%
2022 $162,200 $150,800 33.62 $5,070 +0.96%
2021 $162,200 $150,800 33.3 $5,022 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Dearfield Court, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.81
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.82
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.48
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.42
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.29

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.45
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.70
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.92
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.29
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.73

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.38
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.70
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.29
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 4.67
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.73