Monroe County  »  14450  »  Whitney Ridge Rd  »  40 Whitney Ridge Rd

Whitney Ridge Apartments - 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Whitney Ridge Apartments - 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.150-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport

Property tax $280,673

Lot & Building Information for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport

Building sqft 260,445
Total sqft 322,307
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 18.08
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1975
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Whitney Ridge Apartments - 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

Whitney Ridge Apartments - 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1975 and has a total of 260,445 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Whitney Ridge Apartments - 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,655,100, the tax amount paid for Whitney Ridge Apartments - 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $280,673.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 272 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for Whitney Ridge Apartments - Whitney Ridge Apartments - 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $280,673
Market value $18,693,200
Assessed value $10,655,100

Assessment History for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,185,600 $10,655,100 26.3417 $280,673 -0.82%
2024 $15,007,200 $10,655,100 26.56 $282,999 -9.81%
2023 $13,318,900 $10,655,100 29.45 $313,793 -12.40%
2022 $11,457,100 $10,655,100 33.62 $358,224 +0.96%
2021 $11,457,100 $10,655,100 33.3 $354,815 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for Whitney Ridge Apartments - 40 Whitney Ridge Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Princeton Ln, Fairport 2,128 12/29/2023 $410,000
55 Larchwood Dr, Pittsford 2,221 01/20/2000 $1
64 Stonewood Dr, Fairport 2,240 05/13/2022 $423,000
53 Larchwood Dr, Pittsford 2,464 08/26/2005 $225,000
27 Santa Dr, Pittsford 2,394 05/24/2024 $435,100
25 Santa Dr, Pittsford 2,200 05/02/1998 $158,025
68 Squirrels Heath Rd, Fairport 1,728 07/29/2013 $1
51 Larchwood Dr, Pittsford 2,998 02/01/1995 $148,000
11 Mima Cir, Fairport 2,646 06/27/2023