Monroe County  »  14450  »  Countryside Rd  »  23 Countryside Rd

23 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Countryside Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.60-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport

Sale date 06/12/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,564

Lot & Building Information for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,238
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Countryside Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

23 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,238 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,000, the tax amount paid for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,563.

When was 23 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/12/2009 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2009 $1
07/12/1999 $177,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2009 - D
11/30/2009 - R
Deed
07/12/1999 - D
07/12/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,564
Market value $456,100
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,400 $260,000 29.0917 $7,564 +0.35%
2024 $366,200 $260,000 28.99 $7,537 -12.63%
2023 $325,000 $260,000 33.18 $8,627 -9.62%
2022 $279,600 $260,000 36.71 $9,545 -1.58%
2021 $279,600 $260,000 37.3 $9,698 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Countryside Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.67
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.64
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.69
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.71
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.40
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.50
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.64
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.68
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.75

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.40
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.64
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.98