Monroe County  »  14534  »  Hunters Pointe  »  39 Hunters Pointe

39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.50-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford

Sale date 06/01/2018
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,383

Lot & Building Information for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,306
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 176
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534?

39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,400, the tax amount paid for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,226.

When was 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/01/2018 for $260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2018 $260,000
01/19/1995 $192,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Deed
01/19/1995 - D
01/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,226
Current property tax $6,383
Market value $435,800
Assessed value $248,400

Assessment History for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,600 $248,400 29.0917 $7,226 +0.35%
2024 $349,900 $248,400 28.99 $7,201 -12.63%
2023 $310,500 $248,400 33.18 $8,242 -9.62%
2022 $267,100 $248,400 36.71 $9,119 -1.58%
2021 $267,100 $248,400 37.3 $9,265 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.87
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.41
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.41
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.59
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.65

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.45
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.65
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.66
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.71
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.71

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.65
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.66
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.71