Monroe County  »  14450  »  Chadwell Cir  »  6 Chadwell Cir

6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.160-1-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport

Sale date 03/18/2022
Sale price $212,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,497

Lot & Building Information for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport

Building sqft 1,544
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 121 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 121
Depth 196
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport

• • Improvements for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, NY 14450?

6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,496.

When was 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 03/18/2022 for $212,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2022 $212,000

Title Documents for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,497
Market value $299,500
Assessed value $170,700

Assessment History for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,300 $170,700 26.3417 $4,497 -0.82%
2024 $240,400 $170,700 26.56 $4,534 -9.81%
2023 $213,400 $170,700 29.45 $5,027 -12.40%
2022 $183,500 $170,700 33.62 $5,739 +0.96%
2021 $183,500 $170,700 33.3 $5,684 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.53
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.59
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.47
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.77
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.67

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.80
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.05
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.33
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.67
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.23

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.01
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.05
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.67
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 4.20
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.23

Neighbors for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 6 Chadwell Circle, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,971 01/05/1996 $144,000
55 Lambeth Loop, Fairport 1,944 08/30/1996 $114,500
53 Lambeth Loop, Fairport 1,774 06/25/2012 $179,000
10 Chadwell Cir, Fairport 1,728
18 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,501 08/30/2010 $164,900
61 Lambeth Loop, Fairport 1,452
33 Lambeth Loop, Fairport 1,782 04/16/2012 $175,000
139 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,892 04/29/2002 $15,000
143 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,656 11/07/2022 $250,000
126 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,896
59 Lambeth Loop, Fairport 1,496 07/18/2003 $133,500
141 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,889
137 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,640 12/27/2021 $350,000
16 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,340 12/13/2007 $1
130 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,802 12/06/2018 $174,000
128 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,552 07/06/2005 $163,000
8 Chadwell Cir, Fairport 1,728
132 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,946 05/20/2022
134 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,802 04/20/1995 $124,900
14 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,735 08/31/2004 $153,500