Monroe County  »  14450  »  Bradford Hill Rd  »  32 Bradford Hill Rd

32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.180-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,088

Lot & Building Information for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,076
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 160
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,076 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,100, the tax amount paid for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,087.

When was 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/31/2015 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $200,000
07/22/1994 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2015 - D
09/15/2015 - R
Deed
07/22/1994 - D
07/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,088
Market value $405,400
Assessed value $231,100

Assessment History for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,700 $231,100 26.3417 $6,088 -0.82%
2024 $325,500 $231,100 26.56 $6,138 -9.81%
2023 $288,900 $231,100 29.45 $6,806 -12.40%
2022 $248,500 $231,100 33.62 $7,770 +0.96%
2021 $248,500 $231,100 33.3 $7,696 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.78
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.22
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.28
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.84
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.82
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.06
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.44
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.84
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.38

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.03
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.06
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.84
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.38
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.43

Neighbors for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 32 Bradford Hill Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Bradford Hill Rd, Fairport 1,963 03/17/2005 $187,500
18 Garden Dr, Fairport 2,023 09/20/2024 $325,000
1030 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 1,152 08/01/2024 $229,900
71 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,408 08/02/2024
63 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,816 07/03/2013 $182,000
25 Garden Dr, Fairport 1,056 01/10/2011 $114,000
36 Bradford Hill Rd, Fairport 2,034 10/11/2006 $212,000
34 Bradford Hill Rd, Fairport 1,950
1036 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 1,058 02/12/2021 $170,000
67 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,751 12/27/2000 $1
65 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,056 11/13/2009 $159,900
27 Garden Dr, Fairport 1,287 08/14/2020 $232,500
1044 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 1,264 02/16/2019 $109,800
26 Bradford Hill Rd, Fairport 1,687 10/26/2012 $185,500
30 Bradford Hill Rd, Fairport 1,963 10/07/2015 $1
23 Garden Dr, Fairport 1,600 01/22/2020 $1
16 Garden Dr, Fairport 1,780
20 Garden Dr, Fairport 1,472 06/07/2011 $156,000
69 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,835 07/03/2013 $165,000
73 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,381