Monroe County  »  14450  »  Broxbourne Dr  »  126 Broxbourne Dr

126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.560-2-51.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,898

Lot & Building Information for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 1,057
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 26 ft X 123 ft
Frontage 26
Depth 123
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,057 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,000, the tax amount paid for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $2,897.

When was 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 11/30/2020 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $150,000
03/30/2018 $145,000
12/11/2015 $103,789
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deed
11/30/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deed
03/30/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Deed
12/11/2015 - D
12/11/2015 - R
Deed
04/27/2010 - D
04/28/2010 - R
Deed
10/07/2005 - D
10/07/2005 - R
Deed
04/04/2003 - D
04/07/2003 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/05/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,898
Market value $193,000
Assessed value $110,000

Assessment History for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,400 $110,000 26.3417 $2,898 -0.82%
2024 $154,900 $110,000 26.56 $2,922 -9.81%
2023 $137,500 $110,000 29.45 $3,240 -12.40%
2022 $118,300 $110,000 33.62 $3,698 +0.96%
2021 $118,300 $110,000 33.3 $3,663 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Broxbourne Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.77
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.81
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.18
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.87
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.17
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.46
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.87
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.01
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.43

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.39
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.46
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.87
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.43
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.43