232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 165.110-2-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport
| Sale date | 07/10/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,365 |
Lot & Building Information for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport
| Building sqft | 1,350 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.91 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 400 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 400 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport
232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $165,700, the tax amount paid for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,364.
When was 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/10/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,365 |
| Market value | $290,700 |
| Assessed value | $165,700 |
Assessment History for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267,300 | $165,700 | 26.3417 | $4,365 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $233,400 | $165,700 | 26.56 | $4,401 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $207,100 | $165,700 | 29.45 | $4,880 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $178,200 | $165,700 | 33.62 | $5,571 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $178,200 | $165,700 | 33.3 | $5,518 | -5.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Ayrault Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 0.78 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 1.47 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.85 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 2.23 |
| East Rochester Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 458 | 2.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 1.01 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 1.20 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 1.50 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.85 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 2.30 |
Nearest high schools