Monroe County  »  14450  »  Nettlecreek Rd  »  102 Nettlecreek Rd

102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.120-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport

Sale date 05/10/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,556

Lot & Building Information for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,468
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 181
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,468 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,900, the tax amount paid for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,556.

When was 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 02/19/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2002 $1
10/19/1995 $142,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2021 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Deed
05/10/2002 - D
05/14/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/19/1995 - D
10/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,556
Market value $436,700
Assessed value $248,900

Assessment History for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,500 $248,900 26.3417 $6,556 -0.82%
2024 $350,600 $248,900 26.56 $6,611 -9.81%
2023 $311,100 $248,900 29.45 $7,330 -12.40%
2022 $267,600 $248,900 33.62 $8,368 +0.96%
2021 $267,600 $248,900 33.3 $8,288 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Nettlecreek Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.56
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.14
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.71
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.25
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.46
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.52
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.65
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.71
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.94

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.52
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.52
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.71
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.00