Monroe County  »  14534  »  Santa Dr  »  11 Santa Dr

11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.50-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford

Sale date 08/17/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,283

Lot & Building Information for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,850
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,283.

When was 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/17/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2010 $1
08/28/2009 $173,000
06/07/2006 $169,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2010 - D
08/20/2010 - R
Deed
08/28/2009 - D
08/31/2009 - R
Deed
06/07/2006 - D
06/08/2006 - R
Deed
08/23/1994 - D
09/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,283
Market value $318,600
Assessed value $181,600

Assessment History for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,900 $181,600 29.0917 $5,283 +0.35%
2024 $255,800 $181,600 28.99 $5,265 -12.63%
2023 $227,000 $181,600 33.18 $6,025 -9.62%
2022 $195,300 $181,600 36.71 $6,667 -1.58%
2021 $195,300 $181,600 37.3 $6,774 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Santa Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.00
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.48
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.61
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.61
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.64

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.64
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.76
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.83
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.87
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.92

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.76
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.87
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.92