Monroe County  »  14450  »  Pittsford Palmyra Rd  »  6284 Pittsford Palmyra Rd

6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.150-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Sale date 10/27/2003
Sale price $129,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,737

Lot & Building Information for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 208 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 208
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,400, the tax amount paid for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,040.

When was 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/27/2003 for $129,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2003 $129,900
09/28/2001 $115,900
11/19/1999 $88,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2003 - D
10/28/2003 - R
Deed
09/28/2001 - D
10/01/2001 - R
Deed
09/28/2001 - D
10/01/2001 - R
Deed
11/19/1999 - D
11/23/1999 - R
Deed
12/17/1993 - D
12/23/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,041
Current property tax $3,737
Market value $269,100
Assessed value $153,400

Assessment History for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,400 $153,400 26.3417 $4,041 -0.82%
2024 $216,100 $153,400 26.56 $4,074 -9.81%
2023 $191,800 $153,400 29.45 $4,518 -12.40%
2022 $164,900 $153,400 33.62 $5,157 +0.96%
2021 $164,900 $153,400 33.3 $5,108 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.18
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.45
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.38
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.61
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.24
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.50
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.86

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.24
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.30
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.04

Neighbors for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 6284 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Wolf Trapp, Pittsford 2,630 03/01/2021
5984 Pittsford Palmyra Rd, Fairport 1,934
1 Sandle Dr, Fairport 1,762 08/19/2019 $201,500
6292 Pittsford Palmyra Rd, Fairport 1,266 07/23/2015 $106,261
27 Wolf Trapp, Pittsford 2,456 01/08/2020 $219,900
25 Wolf Trapp, Pittsford 2,644 07/28/2016 $275,000
50 Duncott Rd, Fairport 2,731 08/26/2020
19 Wolf Trapp, Pittsford 2,158 12/10/2003 $220,000
6308 Pittsford Palmyra Rd, Fairport 1,884 04/25/2024 $206,738
45 Southcross Trl, Fairport 1,986 06/30/2017 $205,000
17 Wolf Trapp, Pittsford 2,204 10/15/1998 $187,000
28 Wickford Way, Fairport 1,550 04/19/2021 $1
24 Wickford Way, Fairport 1,280 08/14/2009 $158,000
124 Kreag Rd, Fairport 2,319 05/09/2006 $187,000
6300 Pittsford Palmyra Rd, Fairport 1,312 02/04/2015 $175,000
150 Kreag Rd, Fairport 2,129 08/17/2005 $1
23 Wolf Trapp, Pittsford 2,180 03/18/2014 $242,000
26 Wickford Way, Fairport 1,785 07/01/2003 $156,200
60 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford 2,570
28 Wolf Trapp, Pittsford 2,296 12/28/2018 $1