Monroe County  »  14450  »  Salem CT  »  8 Salem CT

8 Salem Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

8 Salem Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Salem Court, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Salem Court, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.140-2-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Salem Court, Fairport

Sale date 11/22/2024
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,815

Lot & Building Information for 8 Salem Court, Fairport

Building sqft 1,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 237 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 237
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Salem Court, Fairport

• • Improvements for 8 Salem Court, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Salem Court, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Salem Court, Fairport, NY 14450?

8 Salem Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Salem Court, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Salem Court, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,815.

When was 8 Salem Court, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Salem Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 11/22/2024 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Salem Court, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Salem Court, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2024 $325,000

Title Documents for 8 Salem Court, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
06/19/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Salem Court, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Salem Court, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,815
Market value $320,700
Assessed value $182,800

Assessment History for 8 Salem Court, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Salem Court, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,800 $182,800 26.3417 $4,815 -0.82%
2024 $257,500 $182,800 26.56 $4,855 -9.81%
2023 $228,500 $182,800 29.45 $5,383 -12.40%
2022 $196,600 $182,800 33.62 $6,146 +0.96%
2021 $196,600 $182,800 33.3 $6,087 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Salem Court, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Salem Court, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.12
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.80
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.06
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.08
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.19
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.54
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.83
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.46

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.54
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.55
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.70

Neighbors for 8 Salem Court, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 8 Salem Court, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Salem CT, Fairport 1,738 06/24/2005 $166,000
6 Salem CT, Fairport 2,243 08/25/2020 $277,000
703 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 1,542 08/12/1997 $104,900
4 Salem CT, Fairport 2,173 06/07/2010 $1
683-685 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 2,964 12/27/2004 $1
35 Fairfield Dr, Fairport 1,240 06/23/2021 $206,000
32 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport 2,090 08/28/2014 $235,000
1 Warwick Dr, Fairport 2,068 12/11/2020 $275,000
28 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport 2,176 10/15/2022
14 Salem CT, Fairport 1,781 07/29/2013 $1
124 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,552 09/01/2015 $159,900
120 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,520 09/13/2024 $291,500
715 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 1,412 05/11/2010 $130,000
21 Sandle Dr, Fairport 2,000 08/28/2019 $228,000
37 Fairfield Dr, Fairport 1,552 05/21/1999 $117,000
10 Salem CT, Fairport 1,781 09/30/2016 $175,000
151 Crescent Hill Rd, Pittsford 2,929
16 Salem CT, Fairport 1,708 10/12/2007 $185,000
122 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,558
5 Duncott Rd, Fairport 1,664 09/20/2023