Monroe County  »  14450  »  Keswick Way  »  29 Keswick Way

29 Keswick Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

29 Keswick Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Keswick Way, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Keswick Way, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.150-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport

Current property tax $4,137

Lot & Building Information for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport

Building sqft 1,650
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 201 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 201
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport

• • Improvements for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Keswick Way, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport, NY 14450?

29 Keswick Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Keswick Way, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,600, the tax amount paid for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,441.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,441
Current property tax $4,137
Market value $295,800
Assessed value $168,600

Assessment History for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,900 $168,600 26.3417 $4,441 -0.82%
2024 $237,500 $168,600 26.56 $4,478 -9.81%
2023 $210,800 $168,600 29.45 $4,965 -12.40%
2022 $181,300 $168,600 33.62 $5,668 +0.96%
2021 $181,300 $168,600 33.3 $5,614 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.06
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.27
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.03
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.55
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.73

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.49
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.06
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.33
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.03
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.78

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.06
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.03
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.19
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.94

Neighbors for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 29 Keswick Way, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,860 01/27/2012 $165,000
60 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,814 11/05/2007 $157,000
309 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 2,142 05/12/2000 $106,500
33 Keswick Way, Fairport 2,016 12/08/2014 $204,900
58 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 2,072 04/15/2019
2 Southcross Trl, Fairport 2,269 01/30/2015 $162,500
66 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,662
333 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 1,209 07/21/2020 $165,000
62 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,805 01/25/1997 $123,000
1 Northwood Dr, Fairport 1,978 10/24/2002 $165,000
56 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,712 08/18/2014 $159,900
31 Keswick Way, Fairport 2,030 03/20/2023 $375,000
3 Northwood Dr, Fairport 1,883 04/19/2024 $462,500
35 Keswick Way, Fairport 2,160 04/29/2022 $300,000
4 Northwood Dr, Fairport 2,042
64 Brentwood Ln, Fairport 1,662
37 Keswick Way, Fairport 2,033 01/18/2022 $1
4 Southcross Trl, Fairport 1,500
2 Northwood Dr, Fairport 1,671 08/25/2023 $335,000
317 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 1,324