Monroe County  »  14534  »  Brook Holw  »  4 Brook Holw

4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.170-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,922

Lot & Building Information for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,025
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 189 ft X 256 ft
Frontage 189
Depth 256
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, NY 14534?

4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,025 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $3,921.

When was 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/30/2022 for $135,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $135,000
04/04/2007 $1
11/21/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Deed
04/04/2007 - D
04/10/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/21/2006 - D
11/29/2006 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,922
Market value $236,500
Assessed value $134,800

Assessment History for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,400 $134,800 29.0917 $3,922 +0.35%
2024 $189,900 $134,800 28.99 $3,908 -12.63%
2023 $168,500 $134,800 33.18 $4,473 -9.62%
2022 $144,900 $134,800 36.71 $4,949 -1.58%
2021 $144,900 $134,800 37.3 $5,028 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.58
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.60
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.67
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.72
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.75
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.12
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.41
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.41
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.56

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.96
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.12
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.43
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.64

Neighbors for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 4 Brook Holw, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 White Oak Ln, Fairport 1,188 05/30/2018 $184,900
15 White Oak Ln, Fairport 1,580 08/02/2023 $335,000
97 Benedict Rd, Pittsford 2,076
3 White Oak Ln, Fairport 1,100 08/14/2012 $145,000
1 White Oak Ln, Fairport 1,580
2 Brook Holw, Pittsford 1,564 07/19/2002 $119,800
13 White Oak Ln, Fairport 1,781
85 Benedict Rd, Pittsford 1,000
17 White Oak Ln, Fairport 2,147 02/08/2019 $165,000
9 White Oak Ln, Fairport 2,289 10/28/2019 $180,000
7 White Oak Ln, Fairport 1,723 08/10/2015
5 White Oak Ln, Fairport 960 06/07/2002 $105,000
21 Warwick Dr, Fairport 4,140 11/10/2022 $619,000
101 Benedict Rd, Pittsford 1,524 09/23/2019 $189,000
21 White Oak Ln, Fairport 1,868 06/18/2012 $160,000
14 Brook Holw, Pittsford 01/20/2021 $96,000
16 Brook Holw, Pittsford 2,362
19 White Oak Ln, Fairport 1,580 06/10/2005 $144,000
6 Brook Holw, Pittsford 1,690 07/30/2007 $126,542
12 Brook Holw, Pittsford 1,524 10/08/2009 $135,000